Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boonton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boonton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boonton, Nj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4816,513
ShkoderAlbania 7,3834,588
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7864,217
SaltaArgentina 7,3694,579
San AntonioArgentina 9,1325,674
San LuisArgentina 8,2895,151
San RafaelArgentina 8,4165,230
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6765,391
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7074,789
SarmientoArgentina 9,6315,985
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9639,920
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9579,916
SalzburgAustria 6,6134,109
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1535,688
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3905,835
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2825,768
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6422,263
SaveBenin 8,3225,172
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6284,119
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1994,473
SalvadorBrazil 7,0404,375
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1355,055
SantaremBrazil 5,2153,241
SantosBrazil 7,7714,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5144,669
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7603,580
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4584,013
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0975,031
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9614,947
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6354,745
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7123,550
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5264,677
São PauloBrazil 7,7154,794
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4714,643
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5953,477
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7044,166
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8824,277
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4004,598
SobralBrazil 6,0453,757
SoureBrazil 5,3143,302
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5384,063
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5525,314
SurubimBrazil 6,7074,168
SadovoBulgaria 7,7414,810
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6704,766
SofiaBulgaria 7,6054,726
SiemreapCambodia 13,9788,686
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,227763
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 848527
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1261,942
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,010627
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7401,702
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,021634
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6441,022
Scott, SkCanada 2,8851,793
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,213754
Shearwater, NsCanada 981610
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 550342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7462,949
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7351,078
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6981,055
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3342,072
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1152,557
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,509937
Summerside, PeCanada 1,049652
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7631,717
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7711,722
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,295804
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3943,352
SalCape Verde 5,5863,471
SantiagoChile 8,2825,147
SewellChile 8,3485,188
ShanghaiChina 11,8317,352
ShantouChina 12,7747,938
ShenyangChina 10,6516,619
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2292,006
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3102,057
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5732,220
SibenikCroatia 7,0364,372
SplitCroatia 7,0864,403
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3413,940
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9683,709
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4341,512
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4771,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4241,507
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4611,529
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5301,572
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4251,507
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5161,563
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4771,539
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5581,590
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4561,526
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4111,498
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4001,491
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5351,576
San GabrielEcuador 4,4942,793
SalloumEgypt 8,4965,279
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6855,397
SohagEgypt 9,3365,801
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3425,805
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3472,080
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4216,476
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3083,920
StrasbourgFrance 6,2203,865
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6942,917
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4302,753
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6555,378
SchleswigGermany 6,0703,772
StuttgartGermany 6,3123,923
SamosGreece 8,1805,083
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9264,925
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1415,059
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2452,017
SiguiriGuinea 7,1054,415
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2202,001
SzegedHungary 7,1624,451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8794,274
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1912,605
SagarIndia 12,3007,643
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1026,899
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5049,013
SemnanIran 9,9826,203
ShahroudIran 9,9886,207
ShirazIran 10,4746,508
ShannonIreland 4,9703,088
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4684,019
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1614,450
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4464,627
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6084,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6924,159
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3394,560
SigonellaItaly 7,3524,569
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8344,868
SagaJapan 11,3887,076
SaigoJapan 10,9876,827
SakaiJapan 11,0586,872
SakataJapan 10,4846,515
SapporoJapan 10,0156,224
SaseboJapan 11,4157,094
SendaiJapan 10,5106,531
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3597,059
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2977,020
ShinjoJapan 10,4836,514
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1896,953
ShirakawaJapan 10,6506,618
ShizuokaJapan 10,9366,796
SumotoJapan 11,1276,915
SuttsuJapan 10,0816,264
SuwaJapan 10,8386,735
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2985,156
SavannakhetLaos 13,6268,467
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7784,212
SiluteLithuania 6,7104,169
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5344,682
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9288,655
SalimaMalawi 12,5917,824
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6589,108
SibuMalaysia 15,1669,424
SanMali 7,3324,556
SegouMali 7,2174,485
SikassoMali 7,4014,599
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8529,229
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3982,112
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4126,470
SainshandMongolia 10,4646,502
SafiMorocco 5,7633,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8483,634
SittweMyanmar 13,1028,142
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6813,530
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5713,462
SaiqOman 11,3507,053
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6707,252
SurOman 11,5067,150
SialkotPakistan 11,2536,993
SibbiPakistan 11,2737,005
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7224,799
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2593,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0218,713
SandomierzPoland 6,9944,346
SniezkaPoland 6,6304,120
SuwalkiPoland 6,8624,264
SzczecinPoland 6,4243,992
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5433,445
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2252,626
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6241,631
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8309,216
Satu MareRomania 7,2424,500
SibiuRomania 7,4454,627
SulinaRomania 7,8404,872
SadrinskRussia 8,5335,302
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8844,278
SalekhardRussia 7,6174,734
SaratovRussia 8,2355,117
SejmcanRussia 7,7464,814
SelagoncyRussia 8,0775,019
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2335,737
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3175,790
SmolenskRussia 7,3094,542
SociRussia 8,5475,311
SortovalaRussia 6,7954,222
SuntarRussia 8,5055,285
SurgutRussia 8,2925,153
SverdlovskRussia 8,3615,196
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5954,719
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7621,716
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2355,739
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6178,462
SingaporeSingapore 15,3129,515
SliacSlovakia 6,9584,324
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0226,849
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8106,717
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6273,497
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7823,593
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6433,507
SevilleSpain 5,7653,583
SennarSudan 10,4796,512
ShambatSudan 10,2326,358
ShendiSudan 10,2226,352
StenseleSweden 6,0263,745
StockholmSweden 6,3233,929
StorlienSweden 5,8643,644
SundsvallSweden 6,1473,820
SantisSwitzerland 6,3993,976
SongeaTanzania 12,4597,742
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5578,425
SongkhlaThailand 14,6449,100
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8328,595
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4128,956
SurinThailand 13,8098,581
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9874,963
SokodeTogo 8,1435,060
SfaxTunisia 7,2034,476
SousseTunisia 7,1324,432
SamsunTurkey 8,5215,295
SiirtTurkey 9,1285,672
SivasTurkey 8,6835,396
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2906,394
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2223,245
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0213,120
SarataUkraine 7,7744,831
SarnyUkraine 7,2434,501
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1365,056
SumyUkraine 7,7174,795
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0206,848
SaltoUruguay 8,2195,107
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9882,478
Safford, AzUsa 3,2582,025
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 437272
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,593990
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,383860
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9751,228
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Salem, InUsa 1,010628
Salem, OrUsa 3,9242,438
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1341,948
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5591,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5121,561
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8732,407
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0952,545
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6241,631
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0892,541
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0512,517
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0472,515
Santuck, ScUsa 934581
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,015631
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,148713
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2971,427
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4261,508
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,010628
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8262,377
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8262,377
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9231,195
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7862,353
Selma, AlUsa 1,497930
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11974
Seymour, InUsa 1,010628
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 964599
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6711,660
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9651,221
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8281,136
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8561,153
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 998620
Southport, NcUsa 830516
Sparta, IlUsa 1,345836
Spencer, WvUsa 600373
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6291,012
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4682,155
Spooner, WiUsa 1,512939
Springfield, IlUsa 1,296806
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6861,048
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6094,107
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6701,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,382859
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,281796
Stamford, CtUsa 3622
State College, PaUsa 291181
State University, MsUsa 1,563971
State University, NmUsa 3,0581,900
Staunton, VaUsa 504313
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7181,689
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,490926
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9912,480
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7321,076
Storrs, CtUsa 206128
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8341,140
Summerville, ScUsa 1,015631
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6732,282
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,596992
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8091,124
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 284176
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2436,365
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6802,287
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7342,321
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2492,640
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8893,659
SocotraYemen 12,0417,483
SenangaZambia 11,8067,336
SerenjeZambia 12,1887,574
SeshekeZambia 11,9877,449
SolweziZambia 11,7927,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -