Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boonton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boonton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boonton, Nj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5697,189
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0228,713
ParanaArgentina 8,2085,101
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0475,001
PehuajoArgentina 8,6315,364
PergaminoArgentina 8,4365,243
PigeArgentina 8,8145,477
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1425,059
PosadasArgentina 7,8264,863
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6644,762
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2105,102
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6595,381
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65411,592
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42110,825
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1532,581
ParakouBenin 8,2405,121
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8014,226
ParacatuBrazil 7,0604,387
ParanaBrazil 6,5424,065
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8544,881
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1534,445
ParintinsBrazil 5,1623,208
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9043,669
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0174,982
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2164,484
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4273,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7094,169
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1904,468
PeixeBrazil 6,4614,015
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5834,091
PicosBrazil 6,3053,918
PiraiBrazil 7,7364,807
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8344,247
PompeuBrazil 7,3424,563
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3144,545
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2453,260
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8444,875
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6273,496
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2395,120
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3223,929
PosseBrazil 6,7634,203
PlevenBulgaria 7,6364,745
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7284,802
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1828,813
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5182,186
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1941,985
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 608378
Peterborough, OnCanada 492306
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9952,482
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,420882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1011,306
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7041,680
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8212,374
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3272,689
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4311,510
ParronChile 8,3685,200
Puerto AysenChile 9,5985,964
Puerto MonttChile 9,1565,690
Punta ArenasChile 10,4486,492
PingbianChina 11,9467,423
PeralesColombia 4,0562,520
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9232,438
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5892,230
PragueCzech Republic 6,5714,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5561,588
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4511,523
PoloDominican Republic 2,5551,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3801,479
PichilingueEcuador 4,6982,920
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7042,923
PuyoEcuador 4,7292,939
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0175,603
ParisFrance 5,8523,637
PerpignanFrance 6,1703,834
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,11810,637
Port-GentilGabon 9,4845,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8953,042
PotsdamGermany 6,3813,965
PatrasGreece 7,7854,837
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9712,468
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0171,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0081,870
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5121,561
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9971,862
PecsHungary 7,0574,385
PambanIndia 13,8158,585
PuneIndia 12,6387,854
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5409,657
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4539,603
PadovaItaly 6,6674,143
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5694,082
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1914,469
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1714,456
PantelleriaItaly 7,1724,457
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5934,097
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8154,235
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8394,250
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9944,346
PiacenzaItaly 6,5464,068
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6594,138
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7494,194
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9984,348
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2164,484
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9184,299
PrizziItaly 7,2244,489
PakseLaos 13,7868,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8499,227
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9449,286
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9789,307
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4657,746
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3474,565
PatheinMyanmar 13,5068,393
PutaoMyanmar 12,3817,694
PyiMyanmar 13,2918,259
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0268,716
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2728,869
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0888,754
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1151,936
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9345,552
PohangNorth Korea 11,1236,912
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8946,770
PadidanPakistan 11,5497,177
PanjgurPakistan 11,3407,047
ParachinarPakistan 10,9416,799
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4707,128
PeshawarPakistan 10,9896,828
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6409,097
PilarParaguay 7,7184,796
PiscoPeru 6,0783,777
PiuraPeru 5,1653,210
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9733,712
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2248,839
PoznanPoland 6,6064,105
PrzemyslPoland 7,1114,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4943,414
PortalegrePortugal 5,5563,453
Porto Portugal 5,3813,344
PavelecRussia 7,7364,807
PecoraRussia 7,5024,662
PermRussia 8,1065,037
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3965,218
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9424,314
PjatigorskRussia 8,6935,402
PoronajskRussia 9,3435,806
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2665,137
Providenja BayRussia 6,3713,959
PskovRussia 6,9244,302
PodorSenegal 6,2563,888
PopradSlovakia 7,0024,351
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1618,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8597,991
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3233,929
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9698,681
Port SudanSudan 10,2816,389
ParamariboSuriname 4,3422,698
PiteňSweden 6,2003,853
PalmyraSyria 9,1705,699
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0946,272
PhetchabunThailand 13,6238,466
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5768,436
PhraeThailand 13,4278,344
PhuketThailand 14,5419,036
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5119,017
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8898,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1218,775
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6032,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3573,329
PoltavaUkraine 7,8014,847
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3985,219
PradoUruguay 8,6285,361
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6705,388
Palestine, IlUsa 1,177731
Pana, IlUsa 1,257781
Paoli, InUsa 1,010628
Paris, IlUsa 1,153717
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7771,105
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7031,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1111,312
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9531,213
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8251,134
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5892,230
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6321,014
Peoria, IlUsa 1,285798
Perry, OkUsa 2,0351,265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13483
Philo, OhUsa 650404
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4062,117
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1481,335
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7151,066
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 492305
Plainfield, NjUsa 3622
Plymouth, MaUsa 327203
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,541958
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1411,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,224761
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,481920
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8702,405
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5132
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8702,405
Portage, WiUsa 1,244773
Portland, MaineUsa 454282
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8792,410
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,401871
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8071,123
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4182,124
Princess Anne, MdUsa 351218
Princeton, InUsa 1,210752
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 265165
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5821,605
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9852,477
PetaukeZambia 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -