Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boonton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boonton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boonton, Nj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0823,780
LuandaAngola 10,4546,496
LuenaAngola 11,2226,974
La PlataArgentina 8,6045,346
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0654,390
La RiojaArgentina 7,8554,881
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4205,232
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1436,303
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4334,619
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,56910,296
LavertonAustralia 16,66010,353
LearmonthAustralia 17,79211,056
LongreachAustralia 15,9349,902
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9339,901
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Low HeadAustralia 16,59010,309
LinzAustria 6,6664,142
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2753,278
LerwickUk 5,2743,277
La PazBolivia 6,4173,988
LavrasBrazil 7,5484,690
LencoisBrazil 6,8464,254
LinharesBrazil 7,5854,713
LondrinaBrazil 7,5404,686
LomBulgaria 7,5204,673
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7531,711
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,136706
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8262,377
Langara, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1181,937
London, OnCanada 606376
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1131,935
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6061,620
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7472,329
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4963,415
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8824,898
LanzhouChina 11,4517,116
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0287,474
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0572,521
LimonCosta Rica 3,5432,201
LarnacaCyprus 8,8385,492
LimassolCyprus 8,8145,477
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8487,363
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2096,966
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9223,680
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5551,588
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4421,517
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5391,578
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3611,467
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5732,842
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0213,120
LuxorEgypt 9,4775,889
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3492,081
Laucala BayFiji 12,7397,916
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7224,177
Le MansFrance 5,7433,569
LilleFrance 5,8313,624
LyonFrance 6,1723,835
LambarnGabon 9,6105,972
LastourvilleGabon 9,8276,106
LibrevilleGabon 9,4565,876
LeipzigGermany 6,3893,970
LindenbergGermany 6,4544,010
LamiaGreece 7,7904,841
LarissaGreece 7,7404,810
LemnosGreece 7,9034,911
LimnosGreece 7,9124,916
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0071,869
LabeGuinea 6,8534,258
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0194,983
La CeibaHonduras 3,0451,892
La MesaHonduras 3,1161,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1906,954
LudhianaIndia 11,4727,129
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3014,537
LatinaItaly 6,9574,323
LatronicoItaly 7,2644,514
LecceItaly 7,4044,601
LodwarKenya 11,4417,110
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2478,232
LiepajaLatvia 6,6254,117
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7384,187
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0773,776
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4984,659
LabuanMalaysia 14,7849,187
LuqaMalta 7,4184,610
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2001,989
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7992,361
LashioMyanmar 12,8717,998
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5519,042
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3138,895
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3688,928
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3688,928
LagosNigeria 8,5005,282
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7113,549
LillehammerNorway 5,8623,643
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3427,048
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2294,492
LimaPeru 5,8913,661
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7218,527
LisbonPortugal 5,4463,384
LeninbadRussia 10,2946,397
LevsiRussia 8,2545,129
LungiSierra Leone 6,9764,335
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8084,231
LanzaroteSpain 5,5873,472
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7993,604
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4193,989
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4363,999
LatakiaSyria 8,9295,549
LampangThailand 13,4058,330
LoeiThailand 13,5148,398
Lop BuriThailand 13,8008,576
LomeTogo 8,3555,192
LeemingUk 5,4023,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2753,278
London, EnglandUk 5,5723,463
London-GatwickUk 5,5903,474
LynehamUk 5,4613,393
L’VovUkraine 7,1804,462
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6824,774
LozovajaUkraine 7,9494,939
LubnyUkraine 7,6884,777
LuckUkraine 7,2164,484
LuganskUkraine 8,1325,053
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,419882
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,391865
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9801,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0751,289
Lake City, FlUsa 1,439894
Lake Placid, NyUsa 377234
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0291,882
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7091,062
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3921,486
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,365848
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8311,759
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0521,275
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6061,620
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7271,694
Larned, KsUsa 2,1291,323
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4651,532
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5552,209
Laurel, MdUsa 306190
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Lawrence, MaUsa 366227
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7961,116
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6251,010
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7031,058
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,092678
Lenoir, NcUsa 856532
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,283797
Lewisburg, WvUsa 623387
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4402,137
Lewiston, MeUsa 499310
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Lexington, VaUsa 555345
Libby, MtUsa 3,3172,061
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8731,164
Lincoln, VaUsa 372231
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9791,230
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7051,060
Llano, TxUsa 2,4611,529
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3911,486
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9042,426
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9192,436
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9001,802
Louisburg, NcUsa 628391
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,016632
Louisville, MsUsa 1,563971
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0521,275
Lowville, NyUsa 333207
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5431,581
Luling, TxUsa 2,4391,516
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4851,544
Lynchburg, VaUsa 573356
LivingstoneZambia 12,1377,542
LundaziZambia 12,3727,688
LusakaZambia 12,1937,577
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1857,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -