Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boonton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boonton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boonton, Nj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8376,734
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9896,829
KhostAfghanistan 10,9876,827
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6156,596
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5467,175
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20111,310
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7624,202
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1545,688
KandiBenin 8,1405,058
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6652,278
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,135706
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,137706
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5912,232
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8381,142
Kingston, OnCanada 410255
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8703,026
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8522,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9591,217
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 532331
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6006,587
KashiChina 10,5896,580
KunmingChina 12,6797,879
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3136,409
KhargaEgypt 9,3345,800
KosseirEgypt 9,5535,936
KajaaniFinland 6,5144,048
KuopioFinland 6,5924,096
KuusamoFinland 6,4814,027
KarlsruheGermany 6,2503,884
KasselGermany 6,2083,858
KonstanzGermany 6,3673,956
KumasiGhana 8,0775,019
KalamataGreece 7,8844,899
KerkiraGreece 7,5684,703
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0084,976
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2422,014
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3952,731
KankanGuinea 7,1694,455
KindiaGuinea 6,8984,287
KissidougouGuinea 7,1744,458
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8554,881
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9308,035
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9318,036
KeszthelyHungary 6,9474,317
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3842,724
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7397,916
KotaIndia 12,0547,491
KozhikodeIndia 13,4588,363
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,16910,047
KermanIran 10,6576,622
KermanshahIran 9,7346,049
Khoram AbadIran 9,8806,139
KilkennyIreland 5,0793,156
KingstonJamaica 2,5641,593
KagoshimaJapan 11,5607,184
KanazawaJapan 10,8366,734
KaruizawaJapan 10,7916,706
KatsuuraJapan 10,8446,739
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8696,754
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7846,080
KobeJapan 11,0796,885
KochiJapan 11,2536,993
KofuJapan 10,8606,749
KumagayaJapan 10,7806,699
KumamotoJapan 11,4237,098
KumejimaJapan 12,2257,597
KureJapan 11,2176,970
KushiroJapan 9,9096,158
KutchanJapan 10,0516,246
KyotoJapan 11,0296,853
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7896,083
KitaleKenya 11,5497,177
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2226,352
KufraLibya 8,8805,518
KaunasLithuania 6,8674,267
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6694,144
KybartaiLithuania 6,8244,240
KarongaMalawi 12,2647,621
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7709,178
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6999,134
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1039,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8689,239
KuantanMalaysia 15,0409,346
KuchingMalaysia 15,2789,494
KayesMali 6,7034,165
KeniebaMali 6,8314,245
KidalMali 7,5004,661
KitaMali 6,9634,327
KoutiaMali 7,3464,565
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6157,218
KisinevMoldova 7,6644,762
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0896,269
KhatgalMongolia 9,8456,118
KhovdMongolia 10,0326,234
KhujirtMongolia 10,2486,368
KhutagMongolia 9,9726,197
KenitraMorocco 5,8703,648
KalewaMyanmar 12,7927,949
KathaMyanmar 12,7177,902
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3138,894
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1938,199
KengtungMyanmar 13,0718,122
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5067,771
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0987,518
KathmanduNepal 12,1077,523
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0898,755
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5139,019
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3428,912
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2408,849
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0808,750
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2118,831
KanoNigeria 8,5455,310
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9546,807
KarasjokNorway 6,1623,829
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5533,451
KristiansandNorway 5,8353,626
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6603,517
KhasabOman 10,9836,825
KarachiPakistan 11,6937,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6917,265
KhanpurPakistan 11,4867,138
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3827,073
KororPalau 13,8928,633
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9764,335
KlodzkoPoland 6,7004,163
KoszalinPoland 6,4734,022
KrakowPoland 6,9154,297
KalakanRussia 9,2865,770
KaliningradRussia 6,6954,161
KamenskoeRussia 7,3204,548
KandalaksaRussia 6,5324,059
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8034,228
KazanRussia 8,0294,989
KemRussia 6,7554,197
KerchRussia 8,2165,105
KhabarovskRussia 9,6586,001
KirenskRussia 9,0415,618
KirovRussia 7,8034,849
KljuciRussia 8,0274,988
KolpasevRussia 8,7845,459
KorfRussia 7,4944,657
KostromaRussia 7,5114,667
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8134,233
KotlasRussia 7,4824,649
KrasnodarRussia 8,3995,219
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7875,460
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2805,145
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1745,701
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1983,852
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2895,151
KurganRussia 8,6475,373
KurskRussia 7,7304,803
KyraRussia 9,9366,174
KigaliRwanda 11,3697,065
KoldaSenegal 6,5194,051
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0414,375
KosiceSlovakia 7,0874,404
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7797,941
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6376,610
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0518,731
KadugliSudan 10,3656,441
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9586,188
KassalaSudan 10,5446,552
KhartoumSudan 10,2396,362
KostiSudan 10,4346,484
KalmarSweden 6,3643,955
KaresuandoSweden 6,1003,791
KarlstadSweden 6,0743,774
KristianstadSweden 6,2693,896
KamishliSyria 9,1545,688
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8768,623
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1508,793
Khon KaenThailand 13,6308,470
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9838,689
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7928,571
KairouanTunisia 7,1014,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8445,496
KarsTurkey 8,9805,580
KastamonuTurkey 8,3615,195
KayseriTurkey 8,6665,385
KonyaTurkey 8,5355,304
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6535,999
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4626,501
KinlossUk 5,1933,227
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8604,884
KievUkraine 7,5244,675
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0665,012
KirovogradUkraine 7,7474,814
KlepininoUkraine 8,0695,014
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8494,877
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1364,434
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8394,871
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 942585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2222,002
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7361,079
Keene, NhUsa 307191
Kenton, OhUsa 805500
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4991,553
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9421,207
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4731,537
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8093,610
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1181,316
Kinston, NcUsa 728452
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8932,419
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,008626
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6083,485
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8163,614
KabompoZambia 11,7097,276
KabweZambia 12,1267,535
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1267,535
KafirondaZambia 11,9677,437
KaomaZambia 11,8437,360
KasamaZambia 12,0527,489
KasempaZambia 11,8437,359
KawambwaZambia 11,8507,364
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3877,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -