Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boonton, Nj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boonton, Nj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boonton, Nj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7526,682
BustAfghanistan 10,9146,782
BatnaAlgeria 6,8084,230
BecharAlgeria 6,3763,962
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6564,136
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4634,016
BiskraAlgeria 6,8184,237
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3064,540
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5737,192
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6957,267
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7007,271
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6187,220
ByrdAntarctica 13,7368,535
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9425,557
BarilocheArgentina 9,1305,673
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5505,313
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20410,069
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4529,602
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00810,569
BrestBelarus 7,0234,364
BrusselsBelgium 5,9033,668
Belize CityBelize 2,9191,814
BeninBenin 8,4375,243
BohiconBenin 8,3515,189
BermudaBermuda 1,284798
BageBrazil 8,2995,157
BambuiBrazil 7,3814,587
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6014,724
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4494,008
BarcelosBrazil 4,8002,983
BarraBrazil 6,6104,108
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9533,699
BarreirasBrazil 6,6284,119
BelémBrazil 5,3913,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4614,636
BelterraBrazil 5,2283,249
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3673,956
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1215,046
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8154,235
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8694,268
BrevesBrazil 5,3183,305
BurgasBulgaria 7,8824,898
BurundiBurundi 11,4007,084
BatouriCameroon 9,5805,953
Bagotville, QcCanada 869540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7472,328
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9511,834
Banff, AbCanada 3,3242,066
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 747464
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9021,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9831,232
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Bonavista, NfCanada 597371
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2171,377
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4101,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0311,884
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0611,281
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0362,508
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7062,303
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9326,172
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8566,125
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6576,001
BeijingChina 10,9626,812
BarranquillaColombia 3,3382,074
Benito SalasColombia 4,2192,622
BogotáColombia 4,0262,502
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7754,210
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6026,588
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4656,503
BaniDominican Republic 2,5471,582
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5441,581
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5051,557
BahariyaEgypt 8,9995,592
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1025,656
BiarritzFrance 5,8123,612
BordeauxFrance 5,8123,612
BrestFrance 5,4033,357
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1776,324
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1756,323
BitamGabon 9,5115,910
BanjulGambia 6,3453,943
BerlinGermany 6,3913,971
BrockenGermany 6,2583,889
BokeGuinea 6,6734,147
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5424,065
BudapestHungary 7,0174,360
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0324,370
BangaloreIndia 13,3688,307
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9438,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9158,026
BikanerIndia 11,6627,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4639,609
BabolsarIran 9,8406,114
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8996,773
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5995,965
Bandar LengehIran 10,8726,756
BirjandIran 10,5346,546
BushehrIran 10,4176,474
BaghdadIraq 9,6525,998
BasraIraq 10,0956,273
BelmulletIreland 4,8673,024
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0293,125
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2524,507
BergamoItaly 6,5044,042
BolognaItaly 6,6754,148
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5734,084
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2874,528
BrindisiItaly 7,3654,577
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8814,897
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7144,793
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7946,086
BeirutLebanon 9,0435,620
BenghaziLibya 8,0965,031
BirzaiLithuania 6,8404,250
BitolaMacedonia 7,5754,707
BlantyreMalawi 12,7587,928
BvumbweMalawi 12,7827,943
BintuluMalaysia 15,0539,354
BamakoMali 7,1154,421
Bko-SMali 7,1284,429
BougounMali 7,2454,502
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9733,712
BaitagMongolia 10,2386,362
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8876,144
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0286,231
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2466,367
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3586,437
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3256,416
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1336,297
BulganMongolia 10,0396,238
BhamawMyanmar 12,7177,902
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6049,075
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9229,273
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2958,883
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3412,076
BilmaNiger 8,4435,246
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1475,062
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7603,579
BergenNorway 5,6173,490
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6183,491
BjornoyaNorway 5,7553,576
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8263,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7943,600
BadinPakistan 11,8027,334
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4637,123
BalakotPakistan 11,0176,846
BarkhanPakistan 11,3217,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5872,229
BascoPhilippines 12,9868,070
BialystokPoland 6,9354,309
BejaPortugal 5,5803,468
BragancaPortugal 5,4963,415
BistritaRomania 7,3844,588
BucharestRomania 7,6554,757
BajkitRussia 8,5805,331
BarabinskRussia 9,0055,596
BarnaulRussia 9,3145,788
BerezovoRussia 7,8264,863
BiserRussia 8,1475,063
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6545,999
BogdarinRussia 9,3865,833
BogucanyRussia 8,9495,561
BomnakRussia 9,1555,689
BorRussia 8,5335,303
BorzjaRussia 9,8076,094
BratskRussia 9,2025,719
BelgradeSerbia 7,2754,521
BoSierra Leone 7,1434,439
BontheSierra Leone 7,1144,421
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8594,262
BerberaSomalia 11,5967,206
BusanSouth Korea 11,2316,979
BadajozSpain 5,6213,493
BarcelonaSpain 6,1833,842
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7073,546
BabanusaSudan 10,1886,331
BaselSwitzerland 6,2653,893
BernSwitzerland 6,2903,909
BangkokThailand 13,9198,649
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8988,636
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5148,398
BizerteTunisia 6,9834,340
BalikesirTurkey 8,1115,041
BursaTurkey 8,1475,063
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2346,359
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0393,131
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0983,168
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0983,168
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4473,385
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4963,415
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6083,485
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9072,428
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4931,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 271169
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4803,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4803,405
Batesville, MsUsa 1,573977
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9021,182
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1431,332
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 673418
Bedford, MaUsa 309192
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5351,575
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,469913
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0492,516
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0033,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 397247
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3433,320
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1163,179
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 962598
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7901,734
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 196122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,361846
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7722,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2001,367
Blacksburg, VaUsa 660410
Blackville, ScUsa 1,036644
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8402,386
Blakely, GaUsa 1,454904
Block Island, RiUsa 11069
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5161,563
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4182,124
Booneville, MsUsa 1,423884
Bowler, WiUsa 1,270789
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,091678
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,428887
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11169
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6141,003
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 851529
Brockport W, NyUsa 389242
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,255780
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7061,060
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6951,674
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,596992
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5102,181
Buckhannon, WvUsa 540336
Bucyrus, OhUsa 720448
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 423263
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9401,205
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 716445
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,404872
Burlington, VtUsa 409254
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6432,264
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3946,459
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5542,209
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4652,153
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5207,780
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5297,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -